2012 LTMGC Individual Match Play Brackets          
                   
    Quarterfinalist   Semifinalist   Finalist   Semifinalist   Quarterfinalist    
  Round 1: Ends 5/20   Round 2: Ends 6/10   Round 3: Ends 7/1   Round 4: Ends 7/22   Round 5: Ends 8/12   Finals: Ends 9/2   Round 5: Ends 8/12   Round 4: Ends 7/22   Round 3: Ends 7/1   Round 2: Ends 6/10   Round 1: Ends 5/20
               
                       
 
James Reynolds
               
 
Bill McDermott
      J. Reynolds        
 
T. Poindexter    
  Ray Kelley               Terry Poindexter
                   
          J. Reynolds  
T. Poindexter        
                   
  Greg Gibb            
 
Mauro Battaglioli
      G. Gibb       M. Battaglioli    
  Chris Crump               Pete Pagano
                     
            M Morong  
 
T Poindexter          
                   
  Bob Roy            
 
Kevin Foster
      B. Roy    
 
M. Bumguardner    
  Mark Cramer               Max Bumguardner
                   
          M. Morong   B. Berning        
                   
  Garrett Schade                
 
Chuck Barnard
      M. Morong       B. Berning    
  Mike Morong               Bob Berning
                   
          S Keyser  
 
M Anderson            
                       
  Brad Hanson            
 
Jim Mulford
      B. Hanson    
 
J. Mulford    
  Bye               Denny Schroeder
                   
          S. Keyser  
 
J. Mulford        
                   
  Paul Pronsati            
 
Bill Adams
      S. Keyser       B. Adams    
  Scott Keyser               Matt Gower
                   
          S Keyser   M Anderson            
                   
  Mark Eberly            
 
Mike Anderson
      M. Eberly    
 
Mike Anderson    
  Gordon McRae               Bye
                   
          M. Lynch   M Anderson        
                   
  Paul Nickoley            
 
John Gordon
      M. Lynch       K. Warner    
  Mike Lynch               Ken Warner
                   
                   
                       
          P Jagels              
                   
  Joel Moore            
 
Jonathan Souza
      J. Moore    
 
M. Scanlan    
  Tyler Pimental               Mike Scanlan
          MATCH PLAY SINGLES CHAMPION            
                Paul Jagels      
 
         
                   
  Ravi Raviendran            
 
Jerry Kanter
      R. Raviendran       Jerry Kanter    
  Tim Maley                   Bye
          Mike Anderson            
          P Jagels  
 
R Acuna            
                   
  Tom Locke            
 
Palmer Koontz
      T. Locke    
 
R. Acuna    
  Greg Sprigg               Raul Acuna
                   
          P. Jagels   R Acuna        
                   
  Paul Jagels            
 
Greg McCann
      Paul Jagels       G. McCann    
  Bye               Jack Chugden
                       
          P Jagels   J Lilja            
                   
  Shawn Brown            
 
John O'Dell
      S. Brown    
 
John O'Dell    
  Jim Juracka               Bye
                   
          S. Brown  
 
J. Lilja        
                   
  Mike Rodgers            
 
Jim Lilja
      Mike Rodgers       J. Lilja    
  Bye               CONSOLATION - 3RD PLACE MATCH           Joe Amaroso
                   
          S Brown    
S Keyser
  J Lilja     J Lilja            
                   
  Gary Cuthbertson            
 
Bill Herrmann
      G. Cuthbertson        3RD PLACE - WINNER    
 
B. Herrmann    
  Sean Howe         Scott Keyser           Mark Simon
                           
          G Cuthberson   K. Schumacher        
                   
  Tim Gaylord            
 
Ira Schmidt
      T. Gaylord       K. Schumacher    
  Karl Kiefer               Ken Schumacher