2012 LTMGC Team Match Play Brackets  
               
  QUARTERFINALIST   SEMIFINALIST   FINALIST     SEMIFINALIST   QUARTERFINALIST    
Round 1: Ends 6/10   Round 2: Ends 7/1   Round 3: Ends 7/22   Round 4: Ends 8/12   Finals: Ends 9/2     Round 4: Ends 8/12   Round 3: Ends 7/22   Round 2: Ends 7/1   Round 1: Ends 6/10  
               
        Losing teams from the semi-finals           
Greg Gibb / Garrett Farnsworth
 
    will play to determine 3rd & 4th place  
 
      Scott Lasater / Karl Kiefer  
    Gaddis / Ross
 
      Manette / Donaldson      
Randy Gaddis / Bill Ross           Kevin Manette / Jim Donaldson  
             
        Gaddis / Ross 
 
             
               
James Reynolds / Greg Lackey
 
        Mike Morong / Mike Anderson  
               
Steve Kelsen / Mike Lynch           Paul Jagels / Max Bumguardner  
                   
          Gaddis / Ross
 
 
 
             
               
Derek Dodd / Andrew Pimental
 
        Ravi Raviendran / Harold McFarland  
    Dodd / Pimental
 
  Raviendran / McFarland      
Bryan Rowe / Keith Schinke           Sean Howe / Mike Thompson  
               
        Cramer / Battaglioli   Maley / Kanter          
               
Mark Eberly / Gordon McRae
 
        Tim Maley / Jerry Kanter  
    Cramer / Battaglioli   Maley / Kanter      
Mark Cramer / Mauro Battaglioli           Chuck Barnard / Bob Barnard  
                   
        Locke  /  Cuthberson          
                   
Tim Henry / Rob Johnson
 
     TEAM MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONS  
 
    Denny Schroeder / Mike Scanlan  
     
 
  Schroeder / Scanlan     Schroeder / Scanlan      
Bill McDermott / Jim Eliassen                 John Aldridge / Raul Acuna  
               
        Roy / Kutler
 
     
 
Schroeder / Scanlan          
        Schroeder / Scanlan          
Bob Roy / Bill Kutler
 
        Pete Pagano / Bill Herrmann  
    Bob Roy / Bill Kutler   Pete Pagano / Bill Herrmann    
Bye           Bye  
             
        Locke / Cuthberson   Schroeder / Scanlan          
               
John Younce / Bill Adams
 
 
 
    Paul Nickoley / Ken Schumacher  
    Green / Goodwyn
 
     CONSOLATION - 3RD PLACE   Nickoley / Schumacher      
David Green / Jim Goodwyn           Palmer Koontz / Jack Chugden  
       
Gaddis / Ross
         
        Locke / Cuthberson   Sprigg / Jones          
      Jagels / Bumguardner          
Shawn Brown / Joel Moore
 
        Greg Sprigg / Marty Jones  
    Locke / Cuthbertson   Sprigg / Jones      
Tom Locke / Gary Cuthbertson       3RD PLACE WINNERS       Mark Simon / Ira Schmidt  
                     
          Gaddis / Ross